Fansoso
Like.tg
CommunityOnline ServiceOfficial ChannelFraud CheckCurrency Tool
HomeProductsPrimer.io
Primer.io
product
This product service is provided by third-party merchants. Please identify the service quality to avoid being deceived.

Primer.io

(0 reviews)
Disclaimer
Applicable Scope
Product Information
User Reviews
Related Products
Disclaimer
This product is listed by LIKETG on behalf of third-party merchants. Products/services/after-sales are all provided by third-party merchants, not official LIKETG products. All activities, benefits, and restrictions are unrelated to LIKETG official. Please identify carefully.

Applicable Scope

Primer.io Payments is a no-code payment processing solution offered as part of the Primer.io platform. It enables businesses and developers to accept credit and debit cards, Apple Pay...

Product Information

What is Primer.io?

Primer.io Payments is a no-code payment processing solution offered as part of the Primer.io platform. It enables businesses and developers to effortlessly accept payments within their mobile applications using a variety of payment methods, including credit and debit cards, Apple Pay, Google Pay, and more. Primer.io Payments provides a straightforward integration process with user-friendly APIs and comprehensive documentation, allowing developers to get started immediately. It also offers advanced features such as fraud detection and prevention, recurring payments, and real-time reporting, equipping businesses with the tools they need to manage their payments efficiently and securely. **Features of Primer.io:** **Universal Checkout** allows developers to implement just one integration to enable providers like Stripe, Adyen, and Klarna—all customizable via the dashboard. **Workflows:** Think of this as the Zapier equivalent for payments. Once Universal Checkout is set up, no additional implementation is needed. You can simply configure payment workflows using a drag-and-drop editor. For example, route deposits over $5,000 through Stripe instead of Adyen. **Connections** represent a more conventional approach to third-party integrations. Currently, the Primer platform supports over 50 integrations, ranging from payment processors to fraud platforms like Sift. These integrations can be enabled with a single toggle. This powerful feature enhances the entire SaaS ecosystem around payments, making it more competitive and efficient. They make it easier, cheaper, and faster to integrate with other products.

How to use Primer.io?

Primer.io provides a unified global payment and commerce infrastructure, helping businesses and developers easily accept, optimize, and manage payments with support for multiple payment methods and advanced features like fraud detection, recurring payments, and real-time reporting.

Core Functions of Primer.io

Recurring billing
Support for Multiple Currencies
No Coding Required
Payment Processing
Fraud detection
Recurring Billing

Usage Scenarios of Primer.io

  • Easily accept various payment methods like credit cards, debit cards, Apple Pay, and Google Pay in mobile apps.
  • Configure payment workflows with a drag-and-drop editor, such as routing payments to different processors based on deposit amounts.
  • Build flexible, scalable payment infrastructure for industries like travel, gaming, retail, and consumer apps.
  • Enable one-click purchases or recurring payments and centrally store customer payment details.
  • Boost conversion rates with a unified checkout experience and optimize payment success with features like network tokenization and payment fallbacks.

Common Questions about Primer.io

What does Primer.io do?
How do I use Primer.io?
What are the core features of Primer.io?
What are the application scenarios of Primer.io?

User Reviews

No reviews yet, come and publish your review
5 out of 5
Would you recommend Primer.io ? Publish your review

Disclaimer

This product is listed by LIKETG on behalf of third-party merchants. Products/services/after-sales are all provided by third-party merchants, not official LIKETG products. All activities, benefits, and restrictions are unrelated to LIKETG official. Please identify carefully.
Featured Suppliers